Week of Feb 9th
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
February 9, 2020

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

10:00 am: Parent and Me Swim (6 mo - 3 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Swim (6 mo - 3 yrs)

10:30 am: Mini Makos (2 - 3 yrs)

10:30 am: Mini Makos (2 - 3 yrs)

11:15 am: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

11:15 am: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

12:00 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

12:00 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

12:30 pm: Tu B'Shevat in the Park

12:30 pm: Tu B'Shevat in the Park

1:00 pm: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

1:00 pm: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Portrait Painting

1:30 pm: Portrait Painting

1:30 pm: Portrait Painting

1:30 pm: Portrait Painting

1:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Ages 3 - 6)

2:00 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

2:00 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

2:00 pm: Sunday Film Series- The Mortal Storm

2:00 pm: Sunday Film Series- The Mortal Storm

2:00 pm: Vandroff Art Gallery: FEMART

2:00 pm: Vandroff Art Gallery: FEMART

2:45 pm: Annual Polar Plunge

2:45 pm: Annual Polar Plunge

3:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 11 - 18)

3:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 11 - 18)

3:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 11 - 18)

3:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 11 - 18)

4:30 pm: Sensory Safe Swimmers

4:30 pm: Sensory Safe Swimmers
February 10, 2020

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Pickleball (Age 13+)

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Pickleball (Age 13+)

10:00 am: Parent and Me: Make Music (3 mos - 2 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me: Make Music (3 mos - 2 yrs)

12:15 pm: Parent and Me: Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs)

12:15 pm: Parent and Me: Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs)

12:30 pm: JCA Mini Makos (2 - 3 yrs)

12:30 pm: JCA Mini Makos (2 - 3 yrs)

12:30 pm: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

12:30 pm: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

1:30 pm: JV Makos Swim Team (Ages 4 - 6)

1:30 pm: JV Makos Swim Team (Ages 4 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Ages 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

4:30 pm: Basketball 101 (Ages 5 - 10)

4:30 pm: Basketball 101 (Ages 5 - 10)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 18)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 18)

5:00 pm: Varsity (Ages 13 - 18)

5:00 pm: Varsity (Ages 13 - 18)

5:00 pm: Willpower Basketball Training

5:00 pm: Willpower Basketball Training

5:30 pm: High Performance

5:30 pm: High Performance

5:30 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

5:30 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

6:00 pm: Hebrew 101

6:00 pm: Hebrew 101

6:00 pm: Israeli Mixed Martial Arts (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Israeli Mixed Martial Arts (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Permaculture 101

6:00 pm: Permaculture 101

6:00 pm: Youth Judo (Ages 6 - 13)

6:00 pm: Youth Judo (Ages 6 - 13)

6:30 pm: 3.0 - 3.5 Men’s Clinic

6:30 pm: 3.0 - 3.5 Men’s Clinic

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)
February 11, 2020

12:30 pm: JCA Mini Makos (2 - 3 yrs)

12:30 pm: JCA Mini Makos (2 - 3 yrs)

12:30 pm: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

12:30 pm: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 18)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 18)

5:30 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

5:30 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)

5:45 am: Master's Swim (Age 15+)

5:45 am: Master's Swim (Age 15+)

9:00 am: Ladies’ A Team Clinic

9:00 am: Ladies’ A Team Clinic

10:00 am: Parent and Me: Sensory Sensations (3 mos - 3 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me: Sensory Sensations (3 mos - 3 yrs)

10:00 am: Pottery Tuesday Session 1

10:00 am: Pottery Tuesday Session 1

11:00 am: Parent and Me: Splash-N-Play (Birth - 3 yrs)

11:00 am: Parent and Me: Splash-N-Play (Birth - 3 yrs)

12:00 pm: Let’s Do Lunch: Southern Grounds, San Marco

12:00 pm: Let’s Do Lunch: Southern Grounds, San Marco

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Tennis Aces (Ages 3 - 5)

1:30 pm: Tennis Aces (Ages 3 - 5)

3:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Ages 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Ages 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

4:30 pm: Junior Gymnastics (Ages 5 - 10)

4:30 pm: Junior Gymnastics (Ages 5 - 10)

4:30 pm: Junior Quick Start (Ages 7 - 10)

4:30 pm: Junior Quick Start (Ages 7 - 10)

4:30 pm: Volleyball Clinic (Ages 8 - 14)

4:30 pm: Volleyball Clinic (Ages 8 - 14)

5:00 pm: Mixed Media (Grade K - 8)

5:00 pm: Mixed Media (Grade K - 8)

5:15 pm: Beginner Guitar Lessons (Youth ages 7+)

5:15 pm: Beginner Guitar Lessons (Youth ages 7+)

6:15 pm: Beginner Guitar Lessons (Adults ages 18+)

6:15 pm: Beginner Guitar Lessons (Adults ages 18+)

6:30 pm: Working Women’s Team

6:30 pm: Working Women’s Team
February 12, 2020

12:30 pm: JCA Mini Makos (2 - 3 yrs)

12:30 pm: JCA Mini Makos (2 - 3 yrs)

12:30 pm: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

12:30 pm: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 18)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 18)

5:30 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

5:30 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)

10:00 am: Parent and Me: Story Time (Birth - 3 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me: Story Time (Birth - 3 yrs)

1:30 pm: JV Makos Swim Team (Ages 4 - 6)

1:30 pm: JV Makos Swim Team (Ages 4 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Putters Golf (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Putters Golf (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Storybook Playhouse (Ages 4 - 6)

4:00 pm: Storybook Playhouse (Ages 4 - 6)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Ages 4 - 14)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Ages 4 - 14)

4:15 pm: Pee-wee Quick Start (Ages 4 - 6)

4:15 pm: Pee-wee Quick Start (Ages 4 - 6)

4:30 pm: Master Chefs Junior (Grades K - 6)

4:30 pm: Master Chefs Junior (Grades K - 6)

5:30 pm: Road to Wellness

5:30 pm: Road to Wellness

6:30 pm: Tennis 101

6:30 pm: Tennis 101
February 13, 2020

12:30 pm: JCA Mini Makos (2 - 3 yrs)

12:30 pm: JCA Mini Makos (2 - 3 yrs)

12:30 pm: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

12:30 pm: Little Makos (3.5 - 5 yrs)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 18)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 18)

5:30 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

5:30 pm: Junior Makos (Age 6 - 12 yrs)

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Pickleball (Age 13+)

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Pickleball (Age 13+)

9:15 am: Simulation Center at Mayo Tour and Lunch

9:15 am: Simulation Center at Mayo Tour and Lunch

10:45 am: Parent and Me: On the Move (1 - 3 yrs)

10:45 am: Parent and Me: On the Move (1 - 3 yrs)

1:30 pm: Adventure Yoga (Ages 3 - 6 by 9/1/2019)

1:30 pm: Adventure Yoga (Ages 3 - 6 by 9/1/2019)

1:30 pm: Little Dribblers Basketball (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Dribblers Basketball (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe's Hippity Hop Move & Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe's Hippity Hop Move & Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Junior Quick Start (Ages 7 - 10)

3:30 pm: Junior Quick Start (Ages 7 - 10)

3:30 pm: Pee-wee Quick Start (Ages 4 - 6)

3:30 pm: Pee-wee Quick Start (Ages 4 - 6)

3:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Ages 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Ages 3 - 6)

4:30 pm: Junior Varsity (Ages 11 - 13)

4:30 pm: Junior Varsity (Ages 11 - 13)

4:30 pm: Soccer 101 (Ages 5 - 10)

4:30 pm: Soccer 101 (Ages 5 - 10)

4:30 pm: Youth Pottery (Grades K - 8)

4:30 pm: Youth Pottery (Grades K - 8)

6:00 pm: Let’s Face It: Portrait Drawing

6:00 pm: Let’s Face It: Portrait Drawing

6:30 pm: Member Tennis Mixer

6:30 pm: Member Tennis Mixer

6:30 pm: Pottery Thursday Session 1

6:30 pm: Pottery Thursday Session 1

7:00 pm: Parent and Me: Prenatal Yoga

7:00 pm: Parent and Me: Prenatal Yoga
February 14, 2020

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

9:00 am: Ladies’ C Team Clinic

9:00 am: Ladies’ C Team Clinic

9:30 am: Parent and Me: Shabbat (Birth - 3 yrs)

9:30 am: Parent and Me: Shabbat (Birth - 3 yrs)

12:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet A (Ages 2 - 3)

12:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet A (Ages 2 - 3)

1:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet B (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet B (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Touchdowns Flag Football (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Touchdowns Flag Football (Ages 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: High Performance

4:00 pm: High Performance

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)
February 15, 2020

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)

6:30 pm: Adult Group Swim (14 yrs+)

7:30 pm: JCA Annual Fundraiser: A Night In New Orleans

7:30 pm: JCA Annual Fundraiser: A Night In New Orleans