Week of Apr 14th
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
April 14, 2019

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 10)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 10)

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

12:30 pm: Youth Flag Football League Game

12:30 pm: Youth Flag Football League Game

1:00 pm: Mommy and Me Flower Crowns and Mini Photo Session

1:00 pm: Mommy and Me Flower Crowns and Mini Photo Session

1:00 pm: Mommy and Me Flower Crowns and Mini Photo Session

1:00 pm: Mommy and Me Flower Crowns and Mini Photo Session

3:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Age 11 - 18)

3:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Age 11 - 18)

4:30 pm: Family Chocolate Seder

4:30 pm: Family Chocolate Seder
April 15, 2019

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 10)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 10)

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

12:15 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs

12:15 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

4:00 pm: Alice In Wonderland- Rehersals

4:00 pm: Alice In Wonderland- Rehersals

6:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Age 11 - 18)

6:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Age 11 - 18)

6:00 pm: Varsity Basketball League (Ages 14 - 18)

6:00 pm: Varsity Basketball League (Ages 14 - 18)

6:30 pm: Reduce Stress with Hypnotherapy

6:30 pm: Reduce Stress with Hypnotherapy

7:00 pm: Israeli Mixed Martial Arts (Age 14+)

7:00 pm: Israeli Mixed Martial Arts (Age 14+)
April 16, 2019

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 10)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 10)

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

6:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Age 11 - 18)

6:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Age 11 - 18)

8:30 am: Smart Driver Course

8:30 am: Smart Driver Course

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

10:00 am: Intro to Photography and Techniques

10:00 am: Intro to Photography and Techniques

10:00 am: Pottery Class

10:00 am: Pottery Class

11:30 am: Meditation

11:30 am: Meditation

12:30 pm: Van Gogh Flowers Workshop

12:30 pm: Van Gogh Flowers Workshop

2:30 pm: Passover Matzah Making

2:30 pm: Passover Matzah Making

3:00 pm: Intro to Photography and Techniques

3:00 pm: Intro to Photography and Techniques

3:00 pm: Van Gogh Flowers Workshop

3:00 pm: Van Gogh Flowers Workshop

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

4:15 pm: Painting with a Twist (Grades K - 5)

4:15 pm: Painting with a Twist (Grades K - 5)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)

6:30 pm: What Now? Lifestyle Beyond Cancer

6:30 pm: What Now? Lifestyle Beyond Cancer

7:30 pm: Open Pick Up Sports: Volleyball

7:30 pm: Open Pick Up Sports: Volleyball
April 17, 2019

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 10)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 10)

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

6:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Age 11 - 18)

6:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Age 11 - 18)

12:00 pm: Short Story Book Club

12:00 pm: Short Story Book Club

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6 by Sep 1, 2018)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6 by Sep 1, 2018)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

5:30 pm: Chinese Mah Jongg for Men

5:30 pm: Chinese Mah Jongg for Men

5:30 pm: Stained Glass (Grades 3 - 8)

5:30 pm: Stained Glass (Grades 3 - 8)

6:00 pm: 18+ Men’s Basketball League

6:00 pm: 18+ Men’s Basketball League

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)
April 18, 2019

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 10)

5:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Ages 5 - 10)

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

3:30 pm: Study Central (Grades 6 - 12)

6:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Age 11 - 18)

6:00 pm: School Year Makos Swim Team (Age 11 - 18)

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6 by Sep 1, 2018)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6 by Sep 1, 2018)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Alice In Wonderland- Rehersals

4:00 pm: Alice In Wonderland- Rehersals

4:30 pm: Basketball 101 (Age 5 - 10)

4:30 pm: Basketball 101 (Age 5 - 10)

5:30 pm: Jewelry for Beginners (Grades 6 - 8)

5:30 pm: Jewelry for Beginners (Grades 6 - 8)

6:30 pm: Pottery Class

6:30 pm: Pottery Class

7:00 pm: Dive-In Movie

7:00 pm: Dive-In Movie
April 19, 2019

Passover: JCA Open 5:30 AM - 5 PM

Passover: JCA Open 5:30 AM - 5 PM
April 20, 2019

Passover: JCA Closed

Passover: JCA Closed