Week of Mar 10th
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
March 10, 2019

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

12:30 pm: Family Hamentashen Bake

12:30 pm: Family Hamentashen Bake

1:00 pm: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund Reception

1:00 pm: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund Reception
March 11, 2019

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Make Music (3mos-2yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Make Music (3mos-2yrs)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

12:15 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs)

12:15 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs)

1:30 pm: Little Dribblers Basketball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Dribblers Basketball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

4:30 pm: Soccer 101 (Age 5 - 10)

4:30 pm: Soccer 101 (Age 5 - 10)

5:00 pm: Lacrosse 101 (Age 7 - 13)

5:00 pm: Lacrosse 101 (Age 7 - 13)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)
March 12, 2019

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

7:30 am: Humane Society Spring Break Trip (Grades 6 - 8)

7:30 am: Humane Society Spring Break Trip (Grades 6 - 8)

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

9:30 am: Walk-to-Run Club

9:30 am: Walk-to-Run Club

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Volleyball 101 (Age 8 - 14)

3:30 pm: Volleyball 101 (Age 8 - 14)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)
March 13, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

1:00 pm: Bridge 101: 8-Week Learning Series

1:00 pm: Bridge 101: 8-Week Learning Series

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Age 3 - 6)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Age 4 - 14)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Age 4 - 14)

5:00 pm: Youth JCA Fencing (Ages 7 - 13)

5:00 pm: Youth JCA Fencing (Ages 7 - 13)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

6:00 pm: 18+ Men’s Basketball League

6:00 pm: 18+ Men’s Basketball League

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness

7:00 pm: 4,000 Years of Jewish Resiliency

7:00 pm: 4,000 Years of Jewish Resiliency
March 14, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

7:30 am: Surge Adventure Park Spring Break Trip (Grades 6 - 8)

7:30 am: Surge Adventure Park Spring Break Trip (Grades 6 - 8)

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Stepping On: Building Confidence and Reducing Falls

4:00 pm: Stepping On: Building Confidence and Reducing Falls

5:30 pm: Walk-to-Run Club

5:30 pm: Walk-to-Run Club

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet
March 15, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

11:00 am: Fun and Games

11:00 am: Fun and Games
March 16, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Carron Wedlund

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

All day: Save the Date: Jamie Bernstein, Famous Father Girl

All day: Save the Date: Jamie Bernstein, Famous Father Girl

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball

7:00 pm: Third Saturday Tween Trips

7:00 pm: Third Saturday Tween Trips