MonthWeekDay
January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
December 30, 2018

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion
December 31, 2018

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)
January 1, 2019

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

10:00 am: New Year’s Ride

10:00 am: New Year’s Ride
January 2, 2019

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness
January 3, 2019

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet
January 4, 2019

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

11:00 am: Fun and Games

11:00 am: Fun and Games
January 5, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball
January 6, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

10:00 am: JPlay Family Yoga (Ages 3 - 6)

10:00 am: JPlay Family Yoga (Ages 3 - 6)

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion
January 7, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Make Music (3mos-2yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Make Music (3mos-2yrs)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

12:15 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs)

12:15 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs)

1:30 pm: Little Dribblers Basketball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Dribblers Basketball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

4:30 pm: Soccer 101 (Age 5 - 10)

4:30 pm: Soccer 101 (Age 5 - 10)

5:00 pm: Lacrosse 101 (Age 7 - 13)

5:00 pm: Lacrosse 101 (Age 7 - 13)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

7:00 pm: Israeli Mixed Martial Arts (Age 14+)

7:00 pm: Israeli Mixed Martial Arts (Age 14+)
January 8, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Sensory Sensations (3 mos - 2 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Sensory Sensations (3 mos - 2 yrs)

10:00 am: Pottery- Tuesdays

10:00 am: Pottery- Tuesdays

11:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Parent and Me Swim (6 mos - 3)

11:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Parent and Me Swim (6 mos - 3)

1:30 pm: Cooking Around the World (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Cooking Around the World (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Volleyball 101 (Age 8 - 14)

3:30 pm: Volleyball 101 (Age 8 - 14)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)
January 9, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

12:30 pm: Pennies Canasta for Beginners

12:30 pm: Pennies Canasta for Beginners

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Storybook Playhouse (Ages 4 - 6)

4:00 pm: Storybook Playhouse (Ages 4 - 6)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Age 4 - 14)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Age 4 - 14)

5:00 pm: Youth JCA Fencing (Ages 7 - 13)

5:00 pm: Youth JCA Fencing (Ages 7 - 13)

5:30 pm: Basics of Sewing (Grades 3 - 7)

5:30 pm: Basics of Sewing (Grades 3 - 7)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness
January 10, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Story Time (Birth - 3 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Story Time (Birth - 3 yrs)

10:45 am: Parent and Me Classes- On the Move (1 - 3 yrs)

10:45 am: Parent and Me Classes- On the Move (1 - 3 yrs)

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

12:00 pm: Art in the Afternoon- Button Art

12:00 pm: Art in the Afternoon- Button Art

1:30 pm: Adventure Yoga (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Adventure Yoga (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet

6:30 pm: Pottery- Thursdays

6:30 pm: Pottery- Thursdays

7:00 pm: Belly Dancing

7:00 pm: Belly Dancing

7:00 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Prenatal Yoga

7:00 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Prenatal Yoga
January 11, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

9:00 am: Parent and Me Shabbat (Birth - 3 yrs)

9:00 am: Parent and Me Shabbat (Birth - 3 yrs)

11:00 am: Fun and Games

11:00 am: Fun and Games

12:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet A (Ages 2 - 3)

12:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet A (Ages 2 - 3)

1:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet B (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet B (Ages 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Apprentice Engineering 301 (Grades 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Apprentice Engineering 301 (Grades 3 - 6)
January 12, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball

7:15 pm: Community Havdallah

7:15 pm: Community Havdallah
January 13, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion
January 14, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Make Music (3mos-2yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Make Music (3mos-2yrs)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

12:15 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs)

12:15 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs)

1:30 pm: Little Dribblers Basketball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Dribblers Basketball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

4:30 pm: Soccer 101 (Age 5 - 10)

4:30 pm: Soccer 101 (Age 5 - 10)

5:00 pm: Lacrosse 101 (Age 7 - 13)

5:00 pm: Lacrosse 101 (Age 7 - 13)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

7:00 pm: Israeli Mixed Martial Arts (Age 14+)

7:00 pm: Israeli Mixed Martial Arts (Age 14+)
January 15, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

8:30 am: Smart Driver Course

8:30 am: Smart Driver Course

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Sensory Sensations (3 mos - 2 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Sensory Sensations (3 mos - 2 yrs)

10:00 am: Pottery- Tuesdays

10:00 am: Pottery- Tuesdays

11:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Parent and Me Swim (6 mos - 3)

11:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Parent and Me Swim (6 mos - 3)

11:30 am: Meditation

11:30 am: Meditation

1:30 pm: Cooking Around the World (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Cooking Around the World (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Volleyball 101 (Age 8 - 14)

3:30 pm: Volleyball 101 (Age 8 - 14)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)

6:00 pm: My Aching Back! (and Neck!)

6:00 pm: My Aching Back! (and Neck!)
January 16, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

12:00 pm: Short Story Book Club

12:00 pm: Short Story Book Club

12:30 pm: Pennies Canasta for Beginners

12:30 pm: Pennies Canasta for Beginners

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Storybook Playhouse (Ages 4 - 6)

4:00 pm: Storybook Playhouse (Ages 4 - 6)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Age 4 - 14)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Age 4 - 14)

5:00 pm: Youth JCA Fencing (Ages 7 - 13)

5:00 pm: Youth JCA Fencing (Ages 7 - 13)

5:30 pm: Basics of Sewing (Grades 3 - 7)

5:30 pm: Basics of Sewing (Grades 3 - 7)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness

6:00 pm: The Reel Thing

6:00 pm: The Reel Thing
January 17, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Story Time (Birth - 3 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Story Time (Birth - 3 yrs)

10:45 am: Parent and Me Classes- On the Move (1 - 3 yrs)

10:45 am: Parent and Me Classes- On the Move (1 - 3 yrs)

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

12:00 pm: Tu B’Shevat Lunch with Dorri and Heather

12:00 pm: Tu B’Shevat Lunch with Dorri and Heather

1:30 pm: Adventure Yoga (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Adventure Yoga (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet

6:30 pm: Pottery- Thursdays

6:30 pm: Pottery- Thursdays

7:00 pm: Belly Dancing

7:00 pm: Belly Dancing

7:00 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Prenatal Yoga

7:00 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Prenatal Yoga
January 18, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

9:00 am: Parent and Me Shabbat (Birth - 3 yrs)

9:00 am: Parent and Me Shabbat (Birth - 3 yrs)

11:00 am: Fun and Games

11:00 am: Fun and Games

12:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet A (Ages 2 - 3)

12:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet A (Ages 2 - 3)

1:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet B (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet B (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Tu B’Shevat Celebration Seder

1:30 pm: Tu B’Shevat Celebration Seder

4:00 pm: Apprentice Engineering 301 (Grades 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Apprentice Engineering 301 (Grades 3 - 6)
January 19, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball

7:00 pm: Third Saturday Tween Trips

7:00 pm: Third Saturday Tween Trips
January 20, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

12:30 pm: Tu B’Shevat Hike and Seder

12:30 pm: Tu B’Shevat Hike and Seder

2:00 pm: JCA Young Concert Artists Series- SooBeen Lee

2:00 pm: JCA Young Concert Artists Series- SooBeen Lee

2:00 pm: Sunday Film Series- Blazing Saddles

2:00 pm: Sunday Film Series- Blazing Saddles
January 21, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

7:00 pm: What Does the Bible Say about…

7:00 pm: What Does the Bible Say about…
January 22, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Sensory Sensations (3 mos - 2 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Sensory Sensations (3 mos - 2 yrs)

10:00 am: Pottery- Tuesdays

10:00 am: Pottery- Tuesdays

11:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Parent and Me Swim (6 mos - 3)

11:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Parent and Me Swim (6 mos - 3)

11:30 am: Meditation

11:30 am: Meditation

1:30 pm: Cooking Around the World (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Cooking Around the World (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Volleyball 101 (Age 8 - 14)

3:30 pm: Volleyball 101 (Age 8 - 14)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)
January 23, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

12:30 pm: Pennies Canasta for Beginners

12:30 pm: Pennies Canasta for Beginners

1:00 pm: Bridge 101: 8-Week Learning Series

1:00 pm: Bridge 101: 8-Week Learning Series

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

3:00 pm: Easy Cheesy (Grades 3 - 8)

3:00 pm: Easy Cheesy (Grades 3 - 8)

4:00 pm: Storybook Playhouse (Ages 4 - 6)

4:00 pm: Storybook Playhouse (Ages 4 - 6)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Age 4 - 14)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Age 4 - 14)

5:00 pm: Youth JCA Fencing (Ages 7 - 13)

5:00 pm: Youth JCA Fencing (Ages 7 - 13)

5:30 pm: Basics of Sewing (Grades 3 - 7)

5:30 pm: Basics of Sewing (Grades 3 - 7)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness
January 24, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Story Time (Birth - 3 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Story Time (Birth - 3 yrs)

10:45 am: Parent and Me Classes- On the Move (1 - 3 yrs)

10:45 am: Parent and Me Classes- On the Move (1 - 3 yrs)

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

1:30 pm: Adventure Yoga (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Adventure Yoga (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet

6:00 pm: Diet Options, What’s Right for You?

6:00 pm: Diet Options, What’s Right for You?

6:30 pm: Pottery- Thursdays

6:30 pm: Pottery- Thursdays

7:00 pm: Belly Dancing

7:00 pm: Belly Dancing

7:00 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Prenatal Yoga

7:00 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Prenatal Yoga
January 25, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

9:00 am: Parent and Me Shabbat (Birth - 3 yrs)

9:00 am: Parent and Me Shabbat (Birth - 3 yrs)

11:00 am: Fun and Games

11:00 am: Fun and Games

12:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet A (Ages 2 - 3)

12:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet A (Ages 2 - 3)

1:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet B (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet B (Ages 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Apprentice Engineering 301 (Grades 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Apprentice Engineering 301 (Grades 3 - 6)
January 26, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball
January 27, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

8:30 am: 25+ Men’s Basketball League

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:00 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

1:00 pm: Lantern Making Workshop

1:00 pm: Lantern Making Workshop
January 28, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

5:30 am: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Pickleball

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Make Music (3mos-2yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Make Music (3mos-2yrs)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

12:15 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs)

12:15 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Stroller Fit Moms (Birth - 3 yrs)

1:30 pm: Little Dribblers Basketball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Dribblers Basketball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Terrific Tumblers Gymnastics (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Sports Extravaganza (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

4:30 pm: Soccer 101 (Age 5 - 10)

4:30 pm: Soccer 101 (Age 5 - 10)

5:00 pm: Lacrosse 101 (Age 7 - 13)

5:00 pm: Lacrosse 101 (Age 7 - 13)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

7:00 pm: Israeli Mixed Martial Arts (Age 14+)

7:00 pm: Israeli Mixed Martial Arts (Age 14+)
January 29, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

2:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

9:30 am: Barre Fitness

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Sensory Sensations (3 mos - 2 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Sensory Sensations (3 mos - 2 yrs)

10:00 am: Pottery- Tuesdays

10:00 am: Pottery- Tuesdays

11:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Parent and Me Swim (6 mos - 3)

11:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Parent and Me Swim (6 mos - 3)

11:30 am: Meditation

11:30 am: Meditation

12:00 pm: Let’s Do Lunch

12:00 pm: Let’s Do Lunch

1:30 pm: Cooking Around the World (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Cooking Around the World (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Hitters Baseball (Age 3 - 6)

3:30 pm: Volleyball 101 (Age 8 - 14)

3:30 pm: Volleyball 101 (Age 8 - 14)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

4:00 pm: Fit for Broadway (Grades K - 8)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)

5:00 pm: Youth Taekwondo (Ages 6 - 12)

7:30 pm: Discover Israel Film Series: Mekonen: Journey of an African Jew

7:30 pm: Discover Israel Film Series: Mekonen: Journey of an African Jew
January 30, 2019

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Dan Hadwin

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

1:00 pm: Bridge 101: 8-Week Learning Series

1:00 pm: Bridge 101: 8-Week Learning Series

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Little Kickers Soccer (Age 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Clubhouse (Ages 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Storybook Playhouse (Ages 4 - 6)

4:00 pm: Storybook Playhouse (Ages 4 - 6)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Age 4 - 14)

4:15 pm: Makos Run Club (Age 4 - 14)

5:00 pm: Youth JCA Fencing (Ages 7 - 13)

5:00 pm: Youth JCA Fencing (Ages 7 - 13)

5:30 pm: Basics of Sewing (Grades 3 - 7)

5:30 pm: Basics of Sewing (Grades 3 - 7)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

5:30 pm: Youth Athletic Conditioning (Age 8+)

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Adult JCA Fencing (Age 14+)

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness

6:00 pm: Barre Fitness

6:00 pm: Road to Wellness

6:00 pm: Road to Wellness

7:00 pm: Advanced Yoga Workshops

7:00 pm: Advanced Yoga Workshops
January 31, 2019

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Sharon Goldman

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Sharon Goldman

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Story Time (Birth - 3 yrs)

10:00 am: Parent and Me Classes- Story Time (Birth - 3 yrs)

10:45 am: Parent and Me Classes- On the Move (1 - 3 yrs)

10:45 am: Parent and Me Classes- On the Move (1 - 3 yrs)

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

11:30 am: Tai Chi: Meditation in Motion

12:00 pm: Author’s Notes: Gamble Rogers by Bruce Horovitz

12:00 pm: Author’s Notes: Gamble Rogers by Bruce Horovitz

1:30 pm: Adventure Yoga (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Adventure Yoga (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Zoe’s Hippity Hop Move and Groove (Ages 3 - 6)

4:15 pm: Master Chefs Junior (Grades K - 5)

4:15 pm: Master Chefs Junior (Grades K - 5)

4:15 pm: Youth Pottery (Grades 2 - 5)

4:15 pm: Youth Pottery (Grades 2 - 5)

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet

6:00 pm: Adult Ballet

6:30 pm: Pottery- Thursdays

6:30 pm: Pottery- Thursdays

7:00 pm: Author’s Notes: Gamble Rogers by Bruce Horovitz

7:00 pm: Author’s Notes: Gamble Rogers by Bruce Horovitz

7:00 pm: Belly Dancing

7:00 pm: Belly Dancing

7:00 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Prenatal Yoga

7:00 pm: Parent and Me Classes- Prenatal Yoga
February 1, 2019

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

10:45 am: Sit and Get Fit

3:30 pm: Study Central

3:30 pm: Study Central

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Sharon Goldman

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Sharon Goldman

9:00 am: Parent and Me Shabbat (Birth - 3 yrs)

9:00 am: Parent and Me Shabbat (Birth - 3 yrs)

10:00 am: Grandfriends Shabbat (Busy Bee and Grasshopper)

10:00 am: Grandfriends Shabbat (Busy Bee and Grasshopper)

11:00 am: Fun and Games

11:00 am: Fun and Games

11:00 am: Grandfriends Shabbat (Teddy Bear, JK and Kindergarten)

11:00 am: Grandfriends Shabbat (Teddy Bear, JK and Kindergarten)

12:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet A (Ages 2 - 3)

12:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet A (Ages 2 - 3)

1:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet B (Ages 3 - 6)

1:30 pm: Baby Bear Ballet B (Ages 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Apprentice Engineering 301 (Grades 3 - 6)

4:00 pm: Apprentice Engineering 301 (Grades 3 - 6)
February 2, 2019

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

4:00 pm: Dance Team (Grades 1 - 5)

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Sharon Goldman

All day: Vandroff Art Gallery- Sharon Goldman

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball

1:00 pm: Open Pick Up Sports (Age 13+) - Basketball